Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In

 Peak Members

 
 

Class 1  Class 1

 
  
Arizona Public Service Company
Avista Corporation
Balancing Authority of Northern California
BC Hydro
Black Hills Corporation
Bonneville Power Administration
California Independent System Operator
Centro Nacional de Control de Energia (CENACE)
Idaho Power Company
Imperial Irrigation District
Los Angeles Department of Water and Power
NorthWestern Energy
NV Energy (Affiliate of PacifiCorp)
Pacific Gas and Electric
PacifiCorp (Affiliate of NV Energy)
Portland General Electric
Public Service Company of Colorado - Xcel Energy
Public Service Company of New Mexico
Puget Sound Energy, Inc.
Salt River Project
San Diego Gas & Electric Company
Southern California Edison Company
Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc
Tucson Electric Power Company
Western Area Power Administration
 

Class 2  Class 2

 
  
Central Lincoln People's Utility District
City and County of San Francisco - Hetch Hetchy Water and Power
City of Banning
City of Glendale Water and Power
City of Pasadena Water and Power
City of Santa Clara - Silicon Valley Power
Colorado Springs Utilities
Duncan Valley Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Eugene Water & Electric Board
Farmington Electric Utility System
Flathead Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Graham County Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Gunnison County Electric Association, Inc.
Intermountain Rural Electric Association
Klickitat County PUD
La Plata Electric Association, Inc.
MATL LLP
Modesto Irrigation District
Northern Wasco County People's Utility District
Pend Oreille County Public Utility District #1
Platte River Power Authority
Public Utility District #1 of Douglas County
Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County
Public Utility District No. 1 of Cowlitz County, WA
Public Utility District No. 1 of Lewis County
Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County
Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County
Sacramento Municipal Utility District
Seattle City Light
Tacoma Power
TransAlta Centralia Generation LLC
Transmission Agency of Northern California
Turlock Irrigation District
Utah Associated Municipal Power Systems
 

Class 3  Class 3

 
  
Arizona Electric Power Cooperative, Inc.
Avangrid Renewables
First Solar
Gridforce Energy Management LLC
Hermiston Generating LLC
Municipal Energy Agency of Nebraska
NaturEner (Affiliate of Morgan Stanley Capital Group)
NextEra Energy Resources, LLC
Northern California Power Agency
NRG Power Marketing, LLC
Pacific Northwest Generating Cooperative
Powerex
SOLV, Inc.
Southern Power Company
Tenaska Power Services Co.
 

Class 4  Class 4

 
  
Alliance of Western Energy Consumers
Arizonans for Electric Choice and Competition
Montana Consumer Counsel
Natural Resources Defense Council
NW Energy Coalition
State Water Contractors
Utah Association of Energy Users
Utah Office of Consumer Services
Wyoming Office of Consumer Advocate
 

Class 5  Class 5

 
  
Arizona Corporation Commission
California Energy Commission
Colorado Energy Office
Colorado Public Utilities Commission
Idaho Public Utilities Commission
Montana Public Service Commission
New Mexico Public Regulation Commission
Oregon Department of Energy
Oregon Public Utility Commission
Public Utilities Commission of Nevada
South Dakota Public Utilities Commission
Utah Division of Public Utilities
Utah Public Service Commission
Washington State Energy Office, Dept of Commerce
Washington Utilities and Transportation Commission
Wyoming Public Service Commission
 

Class 6  Class 6

 
  
Absaroka Energy LLC
Advanced Energy Solutions
Ascendant Energy Solutions
City of Boulder
Comprehensive Power Solutions
Flynn Resource Consultants, Inc.
GA-Solar North America, Inc.
Geo-Energy Partners-1983 Ltd.
Intellibind Technologies, LLC
Northwest & Intermountain Power Producers Coalition
PowerCosts, Inc.
Prequalified Ready Employees for Power
Proven Compliance Solutions, Inc.
Renewable Impacts
Siemen's Power Technologies International
Smart Wire Grid, Inc.
Solar Electric Solutions, LLC
Sound Energy Group, LLC
TranServ International, Inc.
Trusted Forge, LLC
Utility Services, Inc.
Utility System Efficiencies, Inc.
Vanry and Associates, Inc.
Don’t Miss Out On Important Information! 
 
Peak members are reminded to keep their Member Representative and Alternate Member Representative information current.  This ensures that you are kept up to date on Peak news and meeting information and importantly, for voting class members (Classes 1–5), ensures your eligibility vote on behalf of your organization. 
 
Updating your information is easy. Simply complete this form and mail a scanned copy to membership@peakrc.com or fax a copy “ATTN Membership Administrator” to (360) 213-2679.